6 2020.01.27 2021.08.05 2021.08.05 Krishna Shows agreement of CR with information provided by Vedic culture. general complete relativity, vedic culture homo.β, homo.beta, homo.sapiens, Complete Relativity, Bhagavad Gita Relation to, and revelation of, Vedic (Hindu) culture Intro Prior to constructing Complete Relativity (CR) I did not know anything about the Vedic culture. It was only later brought to my attention. What was a striking revelation is not only that the philosophy of Bhagavad Gita agrees almost completely with mine, but there are agreements in numbers too. Except for reading Bhagavad Gita, I haven't thoroughly explored this literature, but here are some values I've found to be in agreement with my theories. Numbers Period of existence I have originally assumed that the Solar System [3rd order] period of existence pulses is 1.51±0.06 million years, equal to what I believe is the average half-life of 10Be. This turned out to also be the average of Satya and Treta yuga: $\displaystyle {{(Satya\, yuga) + (Treta\, yuga)} \over 2} = {{1728000 + 1296000} \over 2} = 1.512 * 10^6\, years$ I've known that period of existence is an average value and in reality it should oscillate. After inspecting Vedic literature, I find it likely that this one oscillates between Satya and Treta. The age of Earth and periodicity of extinctions After I have accounted for pulses of strong evolution which temporarily affect decay rates of elements, I have calculated the real age of Earth to be 4.29409±0.05 * 109 years. This is also equal to hypothesized 1st order period of existence, and it agrees well with 1 aeon (kalpa) = 4.32 * 109 years. Pending 6th major extinction and transformation of Earth into a Mars/Venus like state of hibernation (sleep) is consistent with the end of kalpa (day) cycle. One calculation of Kalpa includes a period of 15 Sandhikala (Satya) which is equal to 25.92 * 106 years - very close to calculated periodicity of extinctions (25.704 * 106 years) which led me to corrections - see calculations in Origin below.
Note that, after I have performed spectral analysis on extinctions, the first dataset I have used gave periodicity of 25.92 * 106, exactly equal to 15 Sandhikala (Satya).
The same calculation includes a period of 14 Manwantara equal to 4.29408 * 109 years which is equal (up to the 4th decimal) to real age of Earth I have obtained (4.29409±0.05 * 109 years). This should probably be interpreted as a confirmation that the calculated value is right, making uncertainty much lower than 0.05 * 109 years, as I understand we should be at the end of 14th Manwantara period. Origin Now that it is clear to me that species of humans have lived on both Mars and Venus (beneath the imaginary one, real surface of both should contain the evidence for this), it is most certain that they have visited Earth. By Hindus, the Vedas are considered "impersonal, authorless" and "not of a man, superhuman". Taking that into account along with the fact they are based on knowledge we are just beginning to uncover, the original source is most likely this advanced species of homo. Literature and at least some philosophy might be local, indigenous to Earth, but numerical values and foundations of principles are not. Calculations of cycles compared to CR suggests some values might have been misinterpreted from the original source:
  1. Dwapar and Kali should be the subcycles of Satya and Treta, respectively - not subsequent periods,
  2. Calculation of Kalpa using multiples of Manwantara and Sandhikala (Satya) is a result of misinterpretation of original data which included extinction periodicity (15 * Satya).
Another interpretation regarding nr. 2 is that we are not at the end of Kalpa, rather at the end of 14 Manwantara period and there should be one more extinction after 15 Satya before the end of Kalpa cycle. I now believe this is the case. This leaves only nr. 1 as a possible misinterpretation, but of course, I cannot reject the possibility that I have overlooked something in my calculations. Assuming that Dwapar and Kali do follow after Satya and Treta, the period between extinctions Td becomes: $\displaystyle T_d = \left\lfloor {26 * 10^6 \over T_{x_{avg}}} \right\rfloor T_{x_{avg}} = 24 * 1.08 * 10^6 = 25.92 * 10^6\, years$ $\displaystyle T_{x_{avg}} = {{Satya + Treta + Dwapar + Kali} \over 4} = {{1728000 + 1296000 + 864000 + 432000} \over 4} = 1.08 * 10^6\, years$ The Td now becomes exactly 15 Sandhikala (Satya) and age of Earth overestimated by: $\displaystyle \sigma_{T_{\scriptscriptstyle E}} = \left\lfloor {\Delta T_{\scriptscriptstyle {E_{img}}} \over T_d} \right\rfloor \Delta t_{c_d} + \left\lfloor {\Delta T_{\scriptscriptstyle {E_{img}}} \over T_{x_{avg}}} \right\rfloor \Delta t_{c_x} = 274659276\, years$ giving the real age of Earth: $\displaystyle \Delta T_{\scriptscriptstyle E} = \Delta T_{\scriptscriptstyle E_{img}} - {\sigma}_{T_{\scriptscriptstyle E}} = 4.265341 \pm 0.05 * 10^9\, years$ Taking into account the uncertainty, this is also in agreement with 14 Manwantara, however the same Td can be obtained with the original assumption (Dwapar/Kali subcycles): $\displaystyle T_d = 9 * Satya + 8 * Treta = 9 * 1728000 + 8 * 1296000 = 25.92 * 10^6\, years$ According to my revelations, we should be near the end of the existence oscillation period (-64 years max.), so the current age of Earth is the integer multiple of this period, for n = 2840, the age of Earth is: $\displaystyle \Delta T_{\scriptscriptstyle E} = n T_x = {n \over 2} (Satya + Treta) = 4.29408 * 10^6\, years$ The same result though can be obtained with n = 3976 and Tx = Txavg = 1.08 * 106 years. The period of existence Tx is not only the half-life of 10C at scale U1, it is also the half-life of 10Be at scale U0. Thus, the half-life of 10Be for the last 1296000 years should be equal to 1.296 * 106 years. In 1987. the half-life of 1.51±0.06 Ma has been measured and established as standard, but after measurements in 2007. and 2009. a recommended value became 1.385±0.016 * 106 y. Discrepancy between these values has been explained as due to systematic errors in older measurements. After the correction, the measurement from 1987. yields 1.29 Ma. Although that value is in agreement with prediction, discrepancy still exists between that value and values obtained with new measurements. The decay rates should change with a change in space-time structure such as those expected with a pending gravitational collapse/expansion, so if these oscillations are real they should be linked to subtle changes in gravitational potential, possibly as a precursor to this major change. If indeed these changes are happening, I would expect them in 10Be and 10C half-life with inverse proportionality.

One might believe the differences in measured 10Be half-life are due to improvements in measurement accuracy, but I have yet to see a proper explanation of the discrepancy with error margins taken into account. The same problem occurs with nuclear radii and other constants. I'd like to see 10Be half-life measured again, if indeed it is changing, it should be even lower by now - so one can put to rest the theory of absolutely constant decay rates.

Closure There is some impressive knowledge and philosophy in old scripts. But there is also pointless garbage in some of them. I would suggest everyone to read Bhagavad Gita though. In fact, I find it more worth than many pointless years I've spent in the, so called, public school. In this state we realize that we are not a physical creature but the Atman, the Self, and thus not separate from God. We see the world not as pieces but whole, and we see that whole as a manifestation of God. Once identified with the Self, we know that although the body will die, we will not die; our awareness of this identity is not ruptured by the death of the physical body. Thus we have realized the essential immortality which is the birthright of every human being. To such a person, the Gita says, death is no more traumatic than taking off an old coat. (2:22) These words did not come from homo.beta, rather Mars.homo.sapiens.

References


Strong references